WR · HOU · #12
Nico Collins
Michigan · since 2021
Season by season
| season | games | passing yards | passing tds | carries | rushing yards | rushing tds | receptions | targets | receiving yards | receiving tds | fantasy points ppr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 74 | 127 | 1138 | 6 | 231.3 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 75 | 1 | 21.2 |
Weekly · current season
| week | passing yards | passing tds | carries | rushing yards | rushing tds | receptions | targets | receiving yards | receiving tds | fantasy points ppr | season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 5.5 | 2025 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 52 | 1 | 14.2 | 2025 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 104 | 1 | 22.4 | 2025 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 79 | 0 | 11.9 | 2025 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 52 | 1 | 16 | 2025 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 6.7 | 2025 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 75 | 0 | 14.5 | 2025 |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 136 | 0 | 22.6 | 2025 |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 92 | 1 | 24.2 | 2025 |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 8.5 | 2025 |
| 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 98 | 0 | 21.5 | 2025 |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 121 | 0 | 16.1 | 2025 |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 85 | 2 | 23.5 | 2025 |
| 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 59 | 0 | 9.9 | 2025 |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 0 | 8.7 | 2025 |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 5.1 | 2025 |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 75 | 1 | 21.2 | 2026 |
Next Gen Stats
| season | week | avg separation | avg cushion | avg intended air yards | facet | percent share of intended air yards | receptions | targets | catch percentage | yards | rec touchdowns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 13.0 | receiving | 34.2 | 71 | 120 | 59.2 | 1117 | 6 |
| 2025 | 1 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 6.8 | receiving | 20.1 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 25 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 12.3 | receiving | 55.5 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 52 | 1 |
| 2025 | 3 | 3.7 | 9.1 | 11.9 | receiving | 47.3 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 104 | 1 |
| 2025 | 4 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 12.0 | receiving | 41.1 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 79 | 0 |
| 2025 | 5 | 1.8 | 7.4 | 12.9 | receiving | 25.8 | 4 | 5 | 80 | 52 | 1 |
| 2025 | 7 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 9.6 | receiving | 26.0 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 27 | 0 |
| 2025 | 9 | 1.8 | 6.1 | 13.3 | receiving | 44.9 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 75 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 1.6 | 5.1 | 13.9 | receiving | 47.2 | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 136 | 0 |
| 2025 | 11 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 11.0 | receiving | 32.1 | 9 | 10 | 90 | 92 | 1 |
| 2025 | 13 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 17.6 | receiving | 45.0 | 5 | 10 | 50 | 98 | 0 |
| 2025 | 14 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 14.9 | receiving | 42.1 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 121 | 0 |
| 2025 | 16 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 16.5 | receiving | 54.0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 59 | 0 |
| 2025 | 19 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 7.7 | receiving | 19.9 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 21 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 12.6 | receiving | 16.6 | 7 | 10 | 70 | 75 | 1 |
| 2026 | 1 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 12.6 | receiving | 43.6 | 7 | 10 | 70 | 75 | 1 |
Snap counts
| season | week | offense snaps | offense pct | defense snaps | defense pct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 57 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 |
PFF grades
proWeekly PFF grades and facet metrics (YPRR, big-time throws, pressure rates…) are Pro. Get Pro — $29/mo →